30, Alderleys, SS7 3QY
30 Alderleys is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £350,000 19.0% 17.2% Jun 2018 £262,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Alderleys.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,720 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £350,000 £4,795 £417,570 £5,720 Jun 2018 £262,500 £3,596 £324,888 £4,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,950 per square metre (£356 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Alderleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Alderleys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.