70, Pine Ridge, NN3 5LL
70 Pine Ridge is a 84 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £230,300 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £230,300 5.8% 4.3% May 2013 £152,500 5.8% 3.4% Oct 1999 £71,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Pine Ridge.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £230,300 £2,742 £263,850 £3,141 May 2013 £152,500 £1,815 £252,565 £3,007 Oct 1999 £71,500 £851 £262,213 £3,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,570 per square metre (£229 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Pine Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Pine Ridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.