33, Elizabeth Drive, PE37 8ND
33 Elizabeth Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Necton. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £200,000 * 7.0% 5.0% Jun 1997 £42,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Elizabeth Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £200,000 £2,083 £249,040 £2,594 Jun 1997 £42,950 £447 £220,169 £2,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Necton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,320 per square metre (£253 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.