7, Cranbourne Road, HA6 1JX
7 Cranbourne Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £555,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£555,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cranbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,851 per square metre (£636 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,747 per square metre (£720 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £555,000 £6,852 £627,512 £7,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cranbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2012) for 7 Cranbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 66115/APP/2020/1110
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 CRANBOURNE ROAD NORTHWOOD MIDDLESEX
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey rear extension and single storey side to rear extension involving demolition of existing garage
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 66115/APP/2020/1113
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 CRANBOURNE ROAD NORTHWOOD MIDDLESEX
- Description:
- Details pursuant to condition 7 (Sustainable Water Management) of planning permission Ref: 66115/APP/2020/336 dated 27/03/2020 (Single storey side/rear extension)
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 66115/APP/2020/336
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 CRANBOURNE ROAD NORTHWOOD MIDDLESEX