Property data
Sale history
£142,000 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £220,841)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,267 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkby L32-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Chiltern Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
MS368897
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
14 Chiltern Drive, Liverpool
Owner
DENETOWER LIMITED (Company reference number: 01197872)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 1995
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Chiltern Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Chiltern Drive.

Photos for 14 Chiltern Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: