104, Boundary Road, CA2 4HT
104 Boundary Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £125,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £125,000 5.7% 3.6% Dec 2002 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,237 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £125,000 £1,238 £172,675 £1,710 Dec 2002 £48,500 £480 £153,429 £1,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.