22, Melling Road, L9 0LG
22 Melling Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £128,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Jan 2020
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,376 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,967 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £128,000 £1,376 £182,971 £1,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,310 and £1,840 per square metre (£121 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Melling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Melling Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.