30, Farm Crescent, M26 4LX
30 Farm Crescent is a 133 m² detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £382,245 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£382,245 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,874 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,634 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £382,245 £2,874 £483,265 £3,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,770 and £3,140 per square metre (£164 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.