Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£70,000 Jan 2020 Leasehold 5.0% 3.2% £89,491
£47,500 Jan 2012 Leasehold 0.2% -1.8% £75,331
£46,000 Jun 1997 Freehold -9.8% -12.1% £202,984
£48,500 Nov 1996 Freehold 12.5% 9.9% £211,947
£40,250 May 1995 Freehold na na £177,458
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£666 per sqm (£62 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,410 per square metre (£172 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston PE21-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Linley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
LL118758
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
1 Linley Drive, Boston
Owner
AMPLIUS LIVING (Company reference number: 7853)
Proprietor address: Building K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes MK7 6BZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Linley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Linley Drive.

Photos for 1 Linley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Amplius Living (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary: