335, Coventry Road, LE10 0NE
335 Coventry Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £217,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £217,000 6.7% 4.6% Apr 2016 £170,000 1.7% -0.5% Oct 2007 £147,350 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 335, Coventry Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,583 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £217,000 £2,583 £270,633 £3,222 Apr 2016 £170,000 £2,024 £259,769 £3,092 Oct 2007 £147,350 £1,754 £233,352 £2,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,240 per square metre (£229 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 335 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 335 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: