Property data
Sale history
£848,000 on Sep 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Cranbourne Road.

Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,653 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,137 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £848,000 £5,653 £920,521 £6,137

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £920,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £774,000 and £1,064,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
603 square metres (6,491 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Cranbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Cranbourne Road.

Photos for 59 Cranbourne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.