10, Sandstone Drive, CH48 9UW
10 Sandstone Drive is a 97 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £272,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£272,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sandstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £272,000 £2,804 £342,195 £3,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,700 per square metre (£274 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sandstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sandstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.