14, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BF
14 Haddenham Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Haddenham Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £165,000 £1,602 £194,818 £1,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.