Apartment 203 12, Communication Row, B15 1DY
Apartment 203 12 Communication Row is a 45 m² flat in Edgbaston. It sold for £195,950 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£195,950 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,317 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £195,950 £4,354 £194,248 £4,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £1,640 and £3,700 per square metre (£152 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.