Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Oct 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Landcross Drive.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,192 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £350,000 £2,593 £430,941 £3,192

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,680 per square metre (£273 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Landcross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Landcross Drive.

Photos for 7 Landcross Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.