19, Flamstead Road, DE7 5LS
19 Flamstead Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £79,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £79,000 0.6% -1.6% Nov 2005 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Flamstead Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,082 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,563 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £79,000 £1,082 £114,090 £1,563 Nov 2005 £73,000 £1,000 £133,368 £1,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,530 per square metre (£143 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Flamstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 19 Flamstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929