27, Hallowes Drive, S18 1YH
27 Hallowes Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £180,000 3.4% 1.9% Dec 2013 £147,000 7.1% 4.8% Feb 1999 £52,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Hallowes Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £180,000 £2,571 £234,816 £3,355 Dec 2013 £147,000 £2,100 £246,939 £3,528 Feb 1999 £52,950 £756 £254,813 £3,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Hallowes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Hallowes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.