24, Prices Way, NN13 6NR
24 Prices Way is a 85 m² detached home in Brackley. It sold for £295,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £295,000 -1.9% -3.4% Feb 2019 £300,000 4.7% 3.2% May 2013 £229,950 5.3% 2.9% Apr 2001 £123,500 13.3% 11.5% Dec 1996 £71,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Prices Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,334 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £295,000 £3,471 £368,385 £4,334 Feb 2019 £300,000 £3,529 £377,734 £4,444 May 2013 £229,950 £2,705 £366,905 £4,317 Apr 2001 £123,500 £1,453 £355,274 £4,180 Dec 1996 £71,500 £841 £329,554 £3,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Prices Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Prices Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 S/2014/0563/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 Prices Way Brackley
- Description:
- Conversion of garage to living accommodation
- Summary:
- 11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.