15, Deer Close, NN4 5DN
15 Deer Close is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Grange Park. It sold for £255,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £255,000 1.1% -0.4% Apr 2018 £250,000 2.3% 0.1% Jun 2007 £196,000 6.5% 4.2% Dec 2003 £156,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Deer Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £255,000 £2,833 £316,496 £3,517 Apr 2018 £250,000 £2,778 £310,268 £3,447 Jun 2007 £196,000 £2,178 £338,620 £3,762 Dec 2003 £156,995 £1,744 £284,175 £3,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,810 per square metre (£259 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Deer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 15 Deer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.