33, Dale Lane, NG21 0SA
33 Dale Lane is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Rainworth. It sold for £175,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £175,000 11.2% 9.0% Sep 2001 £25,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Dale Lane.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,305 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £175,000 £1,306 £250,069 £1,866 Sep 2001 £25,000 £187 £108,957 £813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainworth are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,680 per square metre (£174 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Dale Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Dale Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.