122, Ashbourne Drive, DH6 4SR
122 Ashbourne Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Coxhoe. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £230,000 1.4% -0.3% Mar 2015 £215,000 4.4% 2.3% Feb 2000 £111,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Ashbourne Drive.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £230,000 £1,756 £317,277 £2,422 Mar 2015 £215,000 £1,641 £296,549 £2,264 Feb 2000 £111,950 £855 £304,423 £2,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coxhoe are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,400 per square metre (£114 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Ashbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Ashbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.