123, Toft Hill, DL14 0JB
123 Toft Hill is a 100 m² terraced home in Etherley Dene. It sold for £97,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £97,000 0.3% -1.3% May 2012 £95,000 9.1% 6.0% Feb 2006 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Toft Hill.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £97,000 £970 £149,315 £1,493 May 2012 £95,000 £950 £149,419 £1,494 Feb 2006 £55,000 £550 £77,099 £771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Etherley Dene are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Toft Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Toft Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.