8, Grenadier Drive, CV3 1NP
8 Grenadier Drive is a 51 m² flat in Stoke. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £145,000 3.9% 2.3% May 2012 £105,402 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Grenadier Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,123 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £145,000 £2,843 £159,298 £3,123 May 2012 £105,402 £2,067 £122,169 £2,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Grenadier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: