98, Longdown Road, L10 4UT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £86,000 Oct 2020 -1.3% -3.3% £109,471 £106,000 Oct 2004 10.7% 9.0% £185,098 £45,575 Jun 1996 na na £161,279 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,535 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,150 per square metre (£143 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £86,000 and £120,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Longdown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 98 Longdown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.