140, Booth Lane, CW10 0EF
140 Booth Lane is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £145,000 3.5% 2.0% Jun 2014 £120,000 0.6% -1.9% Apr 2010 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 140, Booth Lane.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £145,000 £2,339 £197,505 £3,186 Jun 2014 £120,000 £1,935 £186,099 £3,002 Apr 2010 £117,000 £1,887 £205,391 £3,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,080 per square metre (£215 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 140 Booth Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 140 Booth Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: