Copse View, YO61 2RL
Copse View is a 112 m² detached home in Helperby. It sold for £415,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £415,000 6.5% 4.5% Apr 1999 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Copse View.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,462 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £415,000 £3,705 £499,707 £4,462 Apr 1999 £112,500 £1,004 £501,678 £4,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helperby are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,570 per square metre (£210 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Copse View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Copse View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: