21, Claremont Drive, TS26 9PD
21 Claremont Drive is a 166 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £238,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Claremont Drive.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £238,000 £1,434 £327,993 £1,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Claremont Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Claremont Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2001 HFUL/2001/0143
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 CLAREMONT DRIVE HARTLEPOOL HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a kitchen extension to rear
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.