97, Clonners Field, CW5 7GU
97 Clonners Field is a 54 m² flat in Stapeley. It sold for £126,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £126,000 1.8% 0.2% Dec 2014 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Clonners Field.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £126,000 £2,333 £143,545 £2,658 Dec 2014 £115,000 £2,130 £148,775 £2,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 97 Clonners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 97 Clonners Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: