Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Sep 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Main Road.

Floorplan 136
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £260,000 £2,185 £312,813 £2,629

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
708 square metres (7,621 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 136 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Main Road.

Photos for 136 Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.