95, Oakfield Terrace, CF32 7SR
95 Oakfield Terrace is a 85 m² terraced home in Ogmore Vale. It sold for £72,500 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£72,500 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Oakfield Terrace.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £852 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,227 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £72,500 £853 £104,266 £1,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Oakfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Oakfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.