Greylands, CH8 8ES
Greylands is a 93 m² detached home in Pentre Halkyn. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Greylands.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,490 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £230,000 £2,473 £324,593 £3,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentre Halkyn are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,070 per square metre (£199 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Greylands . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for Greylands .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.