Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2020 £147,500 -0.1% -2.2%
Aug 2005 £149,950 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £147,500 £2,588 £165,038 £2,895
Aug 2005 £149,950 £2,631 £136,448 £2,394

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 3 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road.

Photos for Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: