44, Cardigan Way, L6 5JY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £80,000 Oct 2020 10.5% 8.5% £120,342 £50,000 Feb 2016 -4.5% -6.5% £103,427 £75,000 Apr 2007 na na £132,520 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,428 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £61,000 and £94,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Cardigan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Cardigan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: