Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £268,130)
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,108 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £217,000 and £286,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Kingsdown Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Kingsdown Crescent.

Photos for 9 Kingsdown Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.