53, Llys Charles, LL22 9NP
53 Llys Charles is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Towyn. It sold for £125,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £125,000 3.3% 1.2% Jan 2003 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Llys Charles.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £125,000 £1,984 £180,334 £2,862 Jan 2003 £72,000 £1,143 £186,932 £2,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Llys Charles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 53 Llys Charles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.