Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Oct 2020 4.6% 2.5% £206,084
£75,000 Dec 2002 10.5% 8.9% £221,863
£53,000 Jun 1999 na na £199,070
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,647 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,810 per square metre (£106 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £117,000 and £185,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Edinburgh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Edinburgh Drive.

Photos for 8 Edinburgh Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.