6, Condover Close, WS2 0NN
6 Condover Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £930 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,395 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £80,000 £930 £120,000 £1,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Condover Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Condover Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.