10, Wicks Crescent, L37 1PW
10 Wicks Crescent is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Formby. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Wicks Crescent.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £230,000 £2,190 £277,287 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,150 per square metre (£283 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Wicks Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Wicks Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 DC/2021/00764
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Wicks Crescent Formby Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the rear,alterations to the roofs to front and rear of existing dormer extensions and the conversion of the garage into habitable space to the side of the dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.