Property data
Sale history
£282,995 on Aug 2020
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £282,995 £2,160 £326,616 £2,493

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wesham are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,800 per square metre (£174 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.