65, Deane Drive, TA1 5PP
65 Deane Drive is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Bishops Hull. It sold for £242,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £242,000 2.5% 0.9% Jun 2011 £191,000 7.7% 5.4% Jan 2000 £81,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Deane Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,841 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,469 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £242,000 £3,841 £281,548 £4,469 Jun 2011 £191,000 £3,032 £300,344 £4,767 Jan 2000 £81,500 £1,294 £273,793 £4,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Hull are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Deane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 65 Deane Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: