125, Highfield Road, DA1 2JU
125 Highfield Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £272,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £272,000 4.8% 2.9% Jun 2010 £166,000 9.0% 6.8% Aug 1998 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,586 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £272,000 £3,942 £316,442 £4,586 Jun 2010 £166,000 £2,406 £347,803 £5,041 Aug 1998 £60,000 £870 £325,298 £4,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: