7, Henrietta Court, OL9 9FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£387,995 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £475,195)
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,874 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadderton OL9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £451,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.