11, Fisher Close, B79 8FE
11 Fisher Close is a 167 m² detached home in Tamworth. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2020
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £400,000 £2,395 £449,497 £2,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.