3, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
3 Woodfall Drive is a 49 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £195,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £195,000 3.2% 1.2% May 2006 £123,000 5.2% 3.1% Oct 2003 £108,000 19.0% 17.1% Feb 2000 £57,000 7.1% 5.1% Jun 1995 £41,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,979 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,147 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £195,000 £3,980 £203,184 £4,147 May 2006 £123,000 £2,510 £196,023 £4,000 Oct 2003 £108,000 £2,204 £197,520 £4,031 Feb 2000 £57,000 £1,163 £198,043 £4,042 Jun 1995 £41,500 £847 £199,695 £4,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 3 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.