Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£267,000 Nov 2020 -1.1% -2.5% £273,763
£275,000 Mar 2018 0.0% -2.3% £273,496
£275,000 Jan 2016 na na £291,712
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,026 per sqm (£653 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Perivale are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,810 per square metre (£498 and £632 per square foot) . See the analysis of Perivale UB6-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 89a, Robin Hood Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.