57, Pendle Drive, BB7 9JT
57 Pendle Drive is a 176 m² terraced home in Whalley. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £280,000 3.7% 1.9% Sep 2016 £240,000 3.6% 1.5% Sep 2002 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Pendle Drive.
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £280,000 £1,591 £334,541 £1,901 Sep 2016 £240,000 £1,364 £335,195 £1,905 Sep 2002 £144,950 £824 £358,906 £2,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whalley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,610 per square metre (£239 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Pendle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Pendle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: