80c, High Street, LN4 4ED
80c High Street is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Coningsby. It sold for £182,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £182,000 5.1% 3.3% Mar 2016 £144,000 2.8% 2.5% Sep 2014 £138,000 14.5% 13.3% Dec 2013 £124,950 -1.5% -3.9% Oct 2008 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80c, High Street.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,411 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £182,000 £2,000 £219,384 £2,411 Mar 2016 £144,000 £1,582 £204,682 £2,249 Sep 2014 £138,000 £1,516 £208,057 £2,286 Dec 2013 £124,950 £1,373 £211,715 £2,327 Oct 2008 £135,000 £1,484 £253,734 £2,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80c High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 80c High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.