60, William Street, LE11 3BZ
60 William Street is a 171 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £535,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £535,000 4.6% 2.5% Aug 2001 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, William Street.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,128 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £535,000 £3,129 £646,441 £3,780 Aug 2001 £225,000 £1,316 £611,262 £3,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 60 William Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.