45, Windsor Road, PR5 4GE
45 Windsor Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £149,995 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £149,995 8.2% 6.3% Nov 2015 £101,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £149,995 £1,562 £190,523 £1,985 Nov 2015 £101,000 £1,052 £138,526 £1,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.