24, Yarn Close, M28 3UG
24 Yarn Close is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Worsley. It sold for £255,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £255,000 6.0% 4.2% May 2016 £194,950 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £255,000 £2,476 £324,713 £3,153 May 2016 £194,950 £1,893 £325,066 £3,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,090 per square metre (£191 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Yarn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 24 Yarn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.